Sapphire

SAPPHIRE

BORN: approx. 1 April 2005

NICKNAME: Saffy

Sapphire is one of two gorgeous tortoiseshell girls (her sister is Opal). She has pale orange around her eyes that make her look like she's wearing a festival mask.

She loves playing with string, paper and balls. In fact, her favorite trick is to seize the string and run off with it to some far corner of the room where she has it all to herself. She's a bundle of energy.

She spends a lot of time in my lap. She has a great purr-machine and turns it on as soon as I pet her.

Sapphire

Sapphire

Sapphire

Sapphire

cat face The Moggy Horde | Moggyblog | christymarx.com | site map cat face